Estimated Value: $319,320 - $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3600 Citrus Trace Unit 16, Davie, FL 33328 and is currently estimated at $334,330, approximately $249 per square foot. 3600 Citrus Trace Unit 16 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Silver Ridge Elementary School, Indian Ridge Middle School, and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Markman Ricki P
Bought by
Markman Ricki P and Popick Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Ratlieff William Daniel and William Ratlieff Revocable Tru
Bought by
Markman Ricki P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Ratlieff William
Bought by
Ratlieff William Daniel and The William Ratieff Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Duxbury Crystal L and Broach William A
Bought by
Ratlieff William
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markman Ricki P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Markman Ricki P | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Ratlieff William Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Ratlieff William | $150,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,293 | $119,210 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,239 | $116,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,163 | $112,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $109,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $975 | $106,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $946 | $103,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $925 | $101,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $903 | $99,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $857 | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $827 | $95,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $924 | $93,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $918 | $93,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $918 | $92,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,000 | $9,100 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map