3600 E Mannsiding Rd Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $121,590
Studio
--
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3600 E Mannsiding Rd, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $121,590, approximately $82 per square foot. 3600 E Mannsiding Rd is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Robert M. Larson Elementary School, Hillside Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
Sold by
Palmer William Eugene
Bought by
Harrison Party Store Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Samuel Cooper
Bought by
Palmer William Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Party Store Llc | $120,000 | -- | |
| Palmer William Loan | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,104 | $31,200 | $15,100 | $16,100 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $30,300 | $15,100 | $15,200 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $28,700 | $15,100 | $13,600 |
| 2022 | $753 | $27,400 | $14,000 | $13,400 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $780 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $736 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $719 | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $192 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $197 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map