3600 E Orange Rd Lewis Center, OH 43035
Orange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,000 - $1,740,783
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,096
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3600 E Orange Rd, Lewis Center, OH 43035 and is currently estimated at $1,231,946, approximately $241 per square foot. 3600 E Orange Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Freedom Trail Elementary School, Olentangy Orange Middle School, and Orange High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,197 | $447,020 | $110,880 | $336,140 |
| 2023 | $24,321 | $447,020 | $110,880 | $336,140 |
| 2022 | $22,499 | $337,860 | $104,650 | $233,210 |
| 2021 | $22,627 | $337,860 | $104,650 | $233,210 |
| 2020 | $22,736 | $337,860 | $104,650 | $233,210 |
| 2019 | $18,904 | $292,500 | $80,500 | $212,000 |
| 2018 | $18,990 | $292,500 | $80,500 | $212,000 |
| 2017 | $8,483 | $269,580 | $67,450 | $202,130 |
| 2016 | $18,586 | $269,580 | $67,450 | $202,130 |
| 2015 | $16,966 | $269,580 | $67,450 | $202,130 |
| 2014 | $17,208 | $269,580 | $67,450 | $202,130 |
| 2013 | $17,084 | $261,810 | $67,450 | $194,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map