RENTED MAR 25, 2026

Estimated Value: $284,445 - $320,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,557 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2020

Last sale price $197,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,756 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2026

Gorgeous and move-in ready, this beautiful home offers comfort, style, and privacy in a peaceful setting! The fully fenced backyard backs up to a wooded area, creating a serene retreat perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you'll love the arched openings, cathedral ceilings, and cozy fireplace that anchor the inviting living room. The foyer features charming shiplap detail, while the dining room showcases an elegant coffered ceiling. The split-bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, with a spacious primary suite offering a large bedroom, well-appointed bath, and walk-in closet. The galley-style kitchen includes abundant cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry for extra storage. Step outside to enjoy beautiful spring days on the patio in your private backyard. Additional features include a two-car garage and a convenient location just minutes from New Bern, MCAS Cherry Point, and approximately 45 minutes to Atlantic Beach. This home truly has it all!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alexia Scott

Results Property Management License #300229 Listed on: 02/24/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Alexia Scott

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,557 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/1/26
  • Tenant pays for gas, water, electricity, sewer, cooling, heating, all utilities
  • The owner pays for association fees
  • $65 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7-105-B -037

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Gas, Other, Water, Electricity, Sewer, Cooling, Heating, All utilities
  • Application Fee: 65.00
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Renters Insurance Required: Yes
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
  • Available Date: 2026-04-01
  • Rental Contact Information: 252-649-5607
  • Check Credit Y N: Yes
  • Pet Fee: Yes
  • Security Deposit Y N: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 2000.00
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1557.00
  • Type Type: 3 Bedroom
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Rights Held By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 1.28
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wash/Dry Connect, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Gas Log, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: Hookup - Dryer, Hookup - Washer, Laundry Room
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Access Only, Pull-Down Stairs
  • Living Area Range: 1400 - 1599

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding

• Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)2
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Municipal Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Common Areas
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Fee Information

  • Property Manager Name: Results Property Mgt

Schools

  • Elementary School: Creekside Elementary School
  • High School: New Bern
  • Middle Or Junior School: Grover C.Fields

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.00
  • Parcel#: 7-105-B -037
  • Permitted Use: Public

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2020
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
List Price
$199,500
Sold Price
$197,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-1.25%
Current Estimated Value
$298,094

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,094
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.86%
Original Mortgage
$201,531
Outstanding Balance
$178,704
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$126,407

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2017
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Nelson David T and Nelson Katherine A
Bought by
Ormond Austin L and Ormond Sandra D
Seller's Agent
Pat Johnson
CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES
Buyer's Agent
Vickie B Littleton
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$170,400
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.68%
Original Mortgage
$174,063
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2014
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
List Price
$159,000
Sold Price
$159,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Nad Development Llc
Bought by
Nolan Commercial Contractors Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
4.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Woessner Benjamin $197,000 None Available
Ormond Austin L $170,500 None Available
Nelson David T $159,000 --
Nolan Commercial Contractors Inc $60,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Woessner Benjamin $201,531
Previous Owner Ormond Austin L $174,063
Previous Owner Nolan Commercial Contractors Inc $124,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
07/16/2020 07/16/20 Sold $197,000 -1.3% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/19/2020 05/19/20 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2020 05/13/20 For Sale $199,500 +17.1% $128 / Sq Ft
05/15/2017 05/15/17 Sold $170,400 +0.3% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2017 04/18/17 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2017 04/03/17 For Sale $169,900 +6.9% $109 / Sq Ft
09/16/2014 09/16/14 Sold $159,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/15/2014 08/15/14 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2014 03/05/14 For Sale $159,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,978 $228,320 $35,000 $193,320
2024 $1,978 $228,320 $35,000 $193,320
2023 $1,943 $228,320 $35,000 $193,320
2022 $1,671 $154,560 $30,000 $124,560
2021 $1,671 $154,560 $30,000 $124,560
2020 $1,654 $154,560 $30,000 $124,560
2019 $1,654 $154,560 $30,000 $124,560
2018 $1,581 $154,560 $30,000 $124,560
2017 $1,581 $154,560 $30,000 $124,560
2016 $1,581 $156,920 $30,000 $126,920
2015 $1,413 $156,920 $30,000 $126,920
2014 -- $30,000 $30,000 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100556343

Hive MLS

APN: 7-105-B -037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.