NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3600 Glaser Dr Dayton, OH 45429

Estimated Value: $201,067 - $229,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,095 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3600 Glaser Dr, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $213,767, approximately $195 per square foot. 3600 Glaser Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Prass Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Chapman Douglas A
Bought by
Szakal Suzanne L and Chapman Suzanne L
Current Estimated Value
$213,767

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,770
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,997

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Collins Mark A and Barga Talia N
Bought by
Chapman Douglas A and Chapman Suzanne L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,587
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Hinley Viola J
Bought by
Collins Mark A and Collins Talia N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,880
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Hinely Robert B
Bought by
Hinely Viola J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,016
Interest Rate
6.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Szakal Suzanne L -- None Available
Chapman Douglas A $78,000 Landmark Title Agency South
Collins Mark A $104,000 --
Hinely Viola J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Szakal Suzanne L $70,000
Closed Chapman Douglas A $76,587
Previous Owner Collins Mark A $100,880
Previous Owner Hinely Viola J $64,016
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,595 $55,760 $9,170 $46,590
2024 $3,494 $55,760 $9,170 $46,590
2023 $3,494 $55,760 $9,170 $46,590
2022 $3,385 $42,690 $7,000 $35,690
2021 $3,133 $42,690 $7,000 $35,690
2020 $3,390 $42,690 $7,000 $35,690
2019 $3,267 $36,250 $7,000 $29,250
2018 $3,283 $36,250 $7,000 $29,250
2017 $3,046 $36,250 $7,000 $29,250
2016 $3,136 $35,180 $7,000 $28,180
2015 $2,762 $35,180 $7,000 $28,180
2014 $2,762 $35,180 $7,000 $28,180
2012 -- $36,240 $8,750 $27,490
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.