3600 Orme Dr Temple Hills, MD 20748
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $451,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3600 Orme Dr, Temple Hills, MD 20748 and is currently estimated at $422,794, approximately $303 per square foot. 3600 Orme Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Samuel Chase Elementary School, Thurgood Marshall Middle School, and Crossland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Williams Jacqueline L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Harper Jimmie C
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1992
Sold by
Puchalla Edward F
Bought by
Harper Jimmie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jacqueline L | $139,990 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $128,184 | -- | |
| Harper Jimmie C | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,187 | $352,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,187 | $317,900 | $76,200 | $241,700 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $301,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $285,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,683 | $269,500 | $75,600 | $193,900 |
| 2020 | $3,611 | $258,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,521 | $248,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,413 | $237,400 | $75,600 | $161,800 |
| 2017 | $3,285 | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $199,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,149 | $180,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,149 | $180,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map