3600 Prospect Rd Rutledge, GA 30663
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3600 Prospect Rd, Rutledge, GA 30663 and is currently estimated at $366,176, approximately $142 per square foot. 3600 Prospect Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County Primary School, Morgan County Elementary School, and Morgan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Peters Ida
Bought by
Peters Ida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1953
Sold by
Richardson Mrs Lucile D
Bought by
Peters Ida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Ida | -- | -- | |
| Peters Ida | $1,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,414 | $148,829 | $58,586 | $90,243 |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $122,787 | $52,077 | $70,710 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $1,099 | $0 | $1,099 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $90,760 | $31,332 | $59,428 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $90,760 | $31,332 | $59,428 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $90,760 | $31,332 | $59,428 |
| 2019 | $28 | $90,760 | $31,332 | $59,428 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $87,912 | $28,484 | $59,428 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $85,860 | $28,768 | $57,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map