3600 Ridge Ct Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3600 Ridge Ct, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $215,930, approximately $179 per square foot. 3600 Ridge Ct is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Robert L. Patton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $139,332 | $16,480 | $122,852 |
| 2024 | $968 | $139,332 | $16,480 | $122,852 |
| 2023 | $968 | $139,332 | $16,480 | $122,852 |
| 2022 | $953 | $109,600 | $10,429 | $99,171 |
| 2021 | $914 | $109,600 | $10,429 | $99,171 |
| 2020 | $910 | $109,600 | $10,429 | $99,171 |
| 2019 | $910 | $109,600 | $10,429 | $99,171 |
| 2018 | $816 | $97,235 | $10,428 | $86,807 |
| 2017 | $814 | $97,235 | $10,428 | $86,807 |
| 2016 | $789 | $97,235 | $10,428 | $86,807 |
| 2015 | $786 | $97,235 | $10,428 | $86,807 |
| 2014 | $772 | $95,426 | $10,428 | $84,998 |
| 2013 | $772 | $95,426 | $10,428 | $84,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map