3600 S Marson Manor Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Tuthill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,705 - $784,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,182
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3600 S Marson Manor Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $669,426, approximately $210 per square foot. 3600 S Marson Manor Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Harris Deanne C
Bought by
Mcquistan William A and Mcquistan Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,289
Interest Rate
3.86%
Estimated Equity
$556,137
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcquistan William A | $284,000 | -- | |
| Mcquistan William A | $284,000 | Rels Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcquistan William A | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,138 | $603,500 | $64,700 | $538,800 |
| 2023 | $8,168 | $574,100 | $64,700 | $509,400 |
| 2022 | $7,213 | $476,100 | $64,700 | $411,400 |
| 2021 | $5,888 | $424,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,888 | $370,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,570 | $343,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,141 | $331,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,863 | $318,881 | $57,000 | $261,881 |
| 2016 | $4,863 | $301,602 | $57,608 | $243,994 |
| 2015 | $4,895 | $292,600 | $54,576 | $238,024 |
| 2014 | -- | $292,600 | $54,576 | $238,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map