3600 Thurman St Amarillo, TX 79109
Ridgecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3600 Thurman St, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $208,231, approximately $145 per square foot. 3600 Thurman St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Ridgecrest Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Nafziger Doris B
Bought by
Lavinder Joseph R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,386
Outstanding Balance
$67,791
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$140,440
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavinder Joseph R | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavinder Joseph R | $113,386 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,551 | $183,120 | $13,400 | $169,720 |
| 2024 | $3,551 | $187,897 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $188,929 | $13,400 | $175,529 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $175,528 | $13,400 | $162,128 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $141,169 | $13,400 | $127,769 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $132,296 | $13,400 | $118,896 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $129,756 | $13,400 | $116,356 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $125,962 | $13,400 | $112,562 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $125,998 | $13,400 | $112,598 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $114,136 | $13,400 | $100,736 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $114,136 | $13,400 | $100,736 |
| 2014 | $2,274 | $114,136 | $13,400 | $100,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map