3600 Wright Rd Portsmouth, VA 23703
Churchland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3600 Wright Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23703 and is currently estimated at $325,884, approximately $193 per square foot. 3600 Wright Rd is a home located in Portsmouth City with nearby schools including Churchland Elementary School, Churchland Academy Elementary School, and Churchland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Cooper Deborah S and Cooper James M
Bought by
Cooper James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
American Gen Finance Inc
Bought by
Cooper Deborah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,346
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper James M | -- | First American Title | |
| Cooper Deborah S | $182,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cooper James M | $162,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Deborah S | $104,346 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,478 | $272,470 | $125,750 | $146,720 |
| 2024 | $3,478 | $268,840 | $125,750 | $143,090 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $254,350 | $125,750 | $128,600 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $231,900 | $109,350 | $122,550 |
| 2021 | $2,515 | $193,440 | $66,050 | $127,390 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $190,290 | $62,900 | $127,390 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $189,080 | $62,900 | $126,180 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $178,210 | $62,900 | $115,310 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $176,460 | $62,900 | $113,560 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $176,460 | $62,900 | $113,560 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $174,030 | $62,900 | $111,130 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $174,030 | $62,900 | $111,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map