3601 97th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $937,525 - $1,003,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,499
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 97th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $975,881, approximately $278 per square foot. 3601 97th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Hartwig Nancy
Bought by
Nguyen Dat D and Tran Phuong N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,160
Outstanding Balance
$51,490
Interest Rate
7.24%
Estimated Equity
$924,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Wetmore Michael P and Wetmore Mary C
Bought by
Hartwig Nancy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Dat D | $266,450 | Evergreen Title Company Inc | |
| Hartwig Nancy R | $236,788 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Dat D | $213,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartwig Nancy R | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Dat D | $26,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,802 | $882,700 | $479,400 | $403,300 |
| 2025 | $7,123 | $815,500 | $428,400 | $387,100 |
| 2024 | $7,123 | $750,600 | $377,400 | $373,200 |
| 2023 | $7,493 | $841,200 | $413,100 | $428,100 |
| 2022 | $6,548 | $641,000 | $277,400 | $363,600 |
| 2020 | $6,610 | $524,000 | $239,000 | $285,000 |
| 2019 | $5,947 | $470,400 | $190,000 | $280,400 |
| 2018 | $6,672 | $487,500 | $205,000 | $282,500 |
| 2017 | $5,946 | $432,700 | $170,000 | $262,700 |
| 2016 | $5,305 | $403,300 | $152,000 | $251,300 |
| 2015 | $5,313 | $383,800 | $144,000 | $239,800 |
| 2013 | $4,818 | $314,800 | $112,000 | $202,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map