3601 Blackman Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $195,799 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 Blackman Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $209,450, approximately $171 per square foot. 3601 Blackman Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northwest Early Elementary School, Northwest Elementary School, and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Dennison Andrew H
Bought by
Zielke Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,900
Outstanding Balance
$51,303
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$158,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Contimortgage Corp
Bought by
Dennison Andrew H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,900
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Bought by
Nickols
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zielke Donald | $89,900 | At | |
| Dennison Andrew H | $63,500 | -- | |
| Nickols | $50,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zielke Donald | $80,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennison Andrew H | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $652 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $714 | $35,570 | $18,760 | $16,810 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $34,108 | $34,108 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $32,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,366 | $32,366 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map