3601 Curry St Monroe, LA 71203
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,000 - $68,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 Curry St, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $60,365, approximately $64 per square foot. 3601 Curry St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Roy Neal Shelling. Sr. Elementary School, Carroll Junior High School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Monroe City Of
Bought by
Cole David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Ouachita Prsh Police Jury
Bought by
Cole David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole David | -- | -- | |
| Cole David | $1,340 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31 | $1,160 | $310 | $850 |
| 2024 | $31 | $1,160 | $310 | $850 |
| 2023 | $41 | $1,130 | $280 | $850 |
| 2022 | $120 | $1,130 | $280 | $850 |
| 2021 | $119 | $1,130 | $280 | $850 |
| 2020 | $119 | $1,130 | $280 | $850 |