3601 Dunn Ave Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $322,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 Dunn Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $306,670, approximately $319 per square foot. 3601 Dunn Ave is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Jimenez Antonio E and Jimenez Eleanor M
Bought by
Jimenez Clementina E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Clementina E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $16,813 | $2,753 | $14,060 |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $21,695 | $3,670 | $18,025 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $22,038 | $3,670 | $18,368 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $18,532 | $3,670 | $14,862 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $17,536 | $3,670 | $13,866 |
| 2020 | $898 | $15,450 | $3,670 | $11,780 |
| 2019 | $859 | $14,899 | $3,670 | $11,229 |
| 2018 | $751 | $13,493 | $3,398 | $10,095 |
| 2017 | $732 | $13,139 | $3,398 | $9,741 |
| 2016 | $679 | $12,403 | $3,247 | $9,156 |
| 2015 | $621 | $11,597 | $3,247 | $8,350 |
| 2014 | $589 | $11,104 | $3,247 | $7,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map