$427,500
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,642/month

Total Views 5,035
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,342 Sq Ft
$183 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This former parade home features quality throughout: vaulted ceilings, custom ash cabinets and one-of-a-kind two-tone woodwork, Brazilian cherrywood floors and solid 3-panel mission doors. The main floor boasts a bright living room with a large bay window. A well-designed kitchen offers stainless appliances, breakfast bar and slider off the dining area to the backyard. Trex composite deck with modern, stainless steel railings, 12v stair lighting, privacy panel and natural gas grill hookups. A convenient main-floor laundry/pantry sits right off the kitchen. 2 bedrooms on the main include the primary with its own private, full bath and walk in closet. 2nd bedroom with custom cabinets, ample closet space and granite work surfaces — perfect for an in-home office/study area or easily convert back to a bedroom. The downstairs features a cozy family room with a cultured stone gas fireplace, 2 additional bedrooms with walk in closets, 3/4 bath and a second laundry room (hookups on both levels). This home offers a very large foyer space (not common in split levels), a large storage area under the stairs, great natural light throughout, automated soffit lighting and monitored alarm system with three cameras. The finished, heated and insulated oversized 3 stall garage provides even more room with a rear 11'x 10’ work area and storage loft — plenty of space for any type of hobbyist. Double doors off the garage allow easy access to a backyard retreat. From the private fenced in yard, hot tub, mature trees, landscaping, stamped concrete, natural stone terraced patio, 12v landscape lighting and sunken fire pit — there's nothing it's missing. This home delivers unsurpassed craftsmanship, thoughtful details and move-in-ready comfort. Don’t miss your chance to own a true Sioux Falls standout — schedule a showing today.

Listing Agent

John Anderson

Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls Listed on: 04/29/2026

Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,312

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 10,542 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 141x79
  • Garden

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Split Foyer
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,342 Sq Ft Home
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,312

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

10,542 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Elementary School: Anne Sullivan ES
  • High School: Washington HS
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Garden
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.242
  • Lot Size: 141x79
  • Road Surface Type: Curb and Gutter
  • Has HOA?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 765530454
  • Subdivision Name: Timberline Estates Addn
  • Directions: E 6th and Sycamore - W to Bahnson - N to Madison - W to home
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1194.0
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer
  • Living Area: 2342.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Master Bath, Main Floor Laundry
  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1148.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 11

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Brick, Slate, Hard Board
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

• Fencing: Privacy
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10542.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4312.2

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,312 $317,900 $41,100 $276,800
2024 $4,312 $331,500 $41,100 $290,400
2023 $4,405 $311,200 $40,300 $270,900
2022 $4,092 $272,200 $40,300 $231,900
2021 $3,881 $241,100 $0 $0
2020 $3,881 $248,000 $0 $0
2019 $3,861 $242,478 $0 $0
2018 $3,505 $233,633 $0 $0
2017 $3,397 $220,822 $35,505 $185,317
2016 $3,397 $214,083 $35,505 $178,578
2015 $3,393 $205,628 $35,619 $170,009
2014 -- $205,628 $35,619 $170,009
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $427,500 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

About the Listing Agent

John Anderson

Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

(605) 321-7177

Section Image

John Anderson was born in Aberdeen, SD, and moved to Sioux Falls when he was very young, so considers Sioux Falls home. He graduated from Washington High School and obtained his Associate’s degree in Marketing from Southeast Tech and Bachelor’s degree in Business Management from the University of Sioux Falls. He has been married to his wife and business partner, Meghan since March 2012. Their first son, Samuel was born in December 2016 and had their second boy, Jay in March 2019. Family and

John's Other Listings

  • 5009 E 49th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    $515,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • 5009 E 49th St
    • Sioux Falls, SD

    Great 4 bed, 3 bath home on the east side of Sioux Falls with a large lot. NEW carpet and paint throughout. Main level offers a convenient floor plan as living, dining and kitchen all flow nicely together with gorgeous crown molding all throughout. Living area is very spacious and offers a gas fireplace - great focal point! Kitchen features beautiful Birch cabinets, island with sink and wood

    John Anderson Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    Section Image
  • 907 Sunset St, Valley Springs, SD 57068

    $66,500

    • Land
    • 0.2 Acre
    • $332,500 per Acre
    • 907 Sunset St
    • Valley Springs, SD

    Nice garden level, single family lot! Don't miss an opportunity at this up and coming development in Valley Springs. Minutes from Brandon and Sioux Falls. This lot is located in the Brandon Valley School District. City park to be completed summer SOON! Great opportunity to build your dream home. Bring your own builder or call to chat with the developer about a plan! All paved roads.

    John Anderson Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    Section Image
  • 905 Sunset St, Valley Springs, SD 57068

    $66,500

    • Land
    • 0.2 Acre
    • $332,500 per Acre
    • 905 Sunset St
    • Valley Springs, SD

    Nice single family garden view lot! Don't miss an opportunity at this up and coming development in Valley Springs. Minutes from Brandon and Sioux Falls. This lot is located in the Brandon Valley School District. City park to be completed SOON! Great opportunity to build your dream home. Bring your own builder or call to chat with the developer about a plan! All paved roads.