Seller's Agent in 2023
Kim Caine
Red 1 Realty
(614) 374-7253
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $346,000
Open House 7/30@2-4. Nestled in a private neighborhood on over half an acre. Highly south-after Brunswick Estates. This home is renovated throughout. Updates are kitchen, baths, flooring, and painting, to name a few. The 3rd bedroom was converted into a huge walk-in closet. It could be a nursery. Very private, with a deck and sun porch looking out onto your huge backyard. Minutes from Easton and highway. Hurry because you still have time to host barbeques.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesueur Nicholas Henri | $289,000 | Landsel Title Agency | |
| Robertson Kayla | $100,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Henry Raymond A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lesueur Nicholas Henri | $14,450 | |
| Open | Lesueur Nicholas Henri | $283,765 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Kayla | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | Sold | $289,000 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2023 07/30/23 | For Sale | $289,000 | +189.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2017 01/31/17 | Sold | $100,000 | -33.3% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/01/2017 01/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2016 06/22/16 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,146 | $92,370 | $21,180 | $71,190 |
| 2024 | $4,146 | $92,370 | $21,180 | $71,190 |
| 2023 | $3,559 | $80,330 | $21,180 | $59,150 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $40,710 | $15,930 | $24,780 |
| 2021 | $2,115 | $40,710 | $15,930 | $24,780 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $40,710 | $15,930 | $24,780 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $34,590 | $13,270 | $21,320 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $34,590 | $13,270 | $21,320 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $34,590 | $13,270 | $21,320 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $34,550 | $8,300 | $26,250 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $34,550 | $8,300 | $26,250 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $34,550 | $8,300 | $26,250 |
| 2013 | $820 | $36,330 | $8,715 | $27,615 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kim Caine
Red 1 Realty
(614) 374-7253
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Nathan Rohyans
Keller Williams Consultants
(937) 243-9654
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Thomas Caine
Keller Williams Greater Cols
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 223022733
APN: 010-143171
Ask me questions while you tour the home.