$625,000
OPEN WED 12PM - 1PM

3601 Hidden River Ln Tavares, FL 32778

Estimated payment $3,875/month

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,935 Sq Ft
$323 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 90 Feet of Pond Waterfront
  • Access To Chain Of Lakes
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Boat Ramp
  • Gated Community
  • 1.39 Acre Lot

About This Home

Discover Your 1.3 acre Waterfront Oasis at 3601 Hidden River Ln, Tavares, FL. Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the highly sought-after Hidden River Lakes waterfront community. Nestled along the pristine Harris Chain of Lakes, Hidden River Lakes is an all acreage community and you can BRING YOUR BOAT and YOUR RV! This nearly new 2023-built residence (1,935 sq ft) offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and relaxed waterfront living. The sellers have poured their vision into substantial, high-quality improvements that elevate this home far beyond standard new construction. Step inside to a show-stopping shiplap feature wall centered around a sleek modern electric fireplace — the ideal gathering spot for cozy evenings. Beautiful ceiling beams add warmth and architectural interest throughout the living space while a striking new front door makes a memorable first impression. Thoughtful custom shelving provides stylish storage and display space. The backyard has been transformed with extensive fencing that creates a huge, private, and usable area perfect for pets, a pool or entertaining. This home provides 4 well appointed bedrooms (2 en-suite) and 3 full bathrooms, great size laundry room and open plan design. Cabinetry is all soft close, granite countertops and a huge island. All kitchen and laundry appliances convey.
Hidden River Lakes is a peaceful, semi-rural waterfront gem with just 68 homes across 232 acres. Residents enjoy private boat ramp access to the Harris Chain of Lakes, offering endless opportunities for boating, fishing, and exploring central Florida’s iconic waterways. Located in Tavares — America’s Seaplane City — you’re also just minutes from the charming historic town of Mount Dora; there you’ll find boutique shopping, award-winning restaurants, festivals, and scenic Lake Dora views. This move-in-ready home combines thoughtful upgrades, lake-lifestyle access, and convenient proximity to everything Central Florida has to offer. Whether you’re looking for a peaceful retreat or an active waterfront lifestyle, 3601 Hidden River Lane delivers it all. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
Contact us today for a private showing.

Listing Agent

Tanya Pannett

OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC Brokerage Email: mls@oerfl.com License #3468842 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Addison Ramirez

OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC Brokerage Email: mls@oerfl.com License #3632999

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,188

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 1.39 Acre Lot
  • 90 Feet of Pond Waterfront
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Board Fence
  • Oversized Lot
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $106 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,935 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-20-26-0500-000-02700

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include escrow reserves fund
  • HOA Board Association
  • Visit Association Website
  • Hidden River Lakes Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,188

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

1.39 Acres

HOA Fees

$106 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1935
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.39
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Building Area Total: 2665
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 60329
  • Status: Active
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR261015120
  • Co List Office Phone: 407-469-0090
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 247.59
  • Escrow City: Clermont
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: E SR 50, Suite 301
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 323.00
  • Total Acreage: 1 to less than 2
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Amenities Additional Fees: The HOA maintains 2 boat ramps for the community - one onto the canal that leads to Harris Chain of Lakes and one onto Lake Diane.
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Canal Front,Community Boat Ramp,Waterfront
  • Attribution Contact: mls@oerfl.com
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Living Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 179.77

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water Access: Canal - Freshwater,Lake - Chain of Lakes
  • Water Extras: Boat Ramp - Private
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 90
  • Additional Water Information: Community is waterfront with private boat ramp that provides access to the full Harris Chain of Lakes. Community has private lake as well.
  • Water Frontage Feet Pond: 90

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Oversized

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated Community - No Guard, Golf Carts OK
  • Association Amenities: Gated
  • Association Fee: 1275
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: HOA Board
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Restrictions would be linked with City Ordinance. All animals must be under control at all times.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: HRLHOABoard@gmail.com
  • Association URL: HiddenRiverLakes.info

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1275.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 106.25
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 106.25

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tavares Elem
  • High School: Tavares High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tavares Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 02-20-26-0500-000-02700
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Board, Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
  • Flood Zone Code: X / AE

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify leasing questions with HOA and City of Tavares.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5187.53
  • Tax Book Number: 73-20-27
  • Tax Lot: 27

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,084 $325,510 -- --
2025 $1,988 $316,650 -- --
2024 $1,988 $316,650 -- --
2023 $2,253 $131,100 $131,100 $0
2022 $1,989 $100,700 $100,700 $0
2021 $1,988 $100,700 $0 $0
2020 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $625,000 +18.4% $323 / Sq Ft
11/28/2023 11/28/23 Sold $528,000 -8.2% $273 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/12/2023 10/12/23 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2023 10/08/23 For Sale $575,000 0.0% $297 / Sq Ft
10/08/2023 10/08/23 Off Market $575,000 -- --
09/05/2023 09/05/23 Price Changed $575,000 -4.2% $297 / Sq Ft
07/15/2023 07/15/23 For Sale $599,900 +471.3% $310 / Sq Ft
11/04/2021 11/04/21 Sold $105,000 -4.1% -- View Prior Sale
09/12/2021 09/12/21 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2021 09/08/21 Price Changed $109,500 -8.4% --
07/19/2021 07/19/21 For Sale $119,500 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $528,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $105,000 Haven Title Llc
Warranty Deed $85,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $443,000 VA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Tanya Pannett

OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

(352) 618-3534

Section Image

Tanya Pannett MSc is a dedicated Realtor® with Olympus Executive Realty, specializing in custom home builds, luxury properties, dream homes, and vacation rentals across Central Florida (including Mt. Dora, Tavares, Eustis, Clermont, and Montverde). With over 20 years of hands-on experience in property ownership and vacation rentals in the region, Tanya consistently delivers outstanding results—recently closing 16 local transactions with a median days on market of 54 days, achieving strong

Tanya's Other Listings

  • 3430 Lake Diane Rd, Tavares, FL 32778

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $155,280 per Acre
    • 3430 Lake Diane Rd
    • Tavares, FL

    Vacant Land for Sale – Build Your Dream Home on 3430 Lake Diane Rd, Tavares, FL 32778Prime opportunity to own a beautiful vacant parcel in a desirable Tavares location! This ready-to-build lot offers the perfect canvas for your custom home, with no timeframe restrictions to start construction. Bring your own builder and create exactly the home you've always envisioned.Located at 3430 Lake

    Tanya Pannett OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    Section Image
  • 3430 Lake Diane Rd, Tavares, FL 32778

    $849,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • 3430 Lake Diane Rd
    • Tavares, FL

    Pre-Construction. To be built. Pre-Construction Custom Lakefront Home on 1.61 Acres in Hidden River Lakes – Build Your Dream Florida Lake LifestyleDiscover the ultimate blend of privacy, luxury, and Central Florida's iconic lake living. This rare 1.61-acre lakefront lot on serene Lake Diane in the exclusive Hidden River Lakes community is your opportunity to build a truly personalized home

    Tanya Pannett OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    Section Image
  • 3412 Lake Diane Rd, Tavares, FL 32778

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $130,332 per Acre
    • 3412 Lake Diane Rd
    • Tavares, FL

    *** Lakefront / DOCK-ABLE vacant lot. *** 2.11 acres with lakefront onto beautiful Lake Diane in Hidden River Lakes gated community, Central Florida. This lot provides water views, acreage, and many water features. Gated community with boat ramp access to canals that take you to the Harris Chain of Lakes. Reach Mount Dora, Tavares, Eustis, and multiple waterfront dining options by boat! A lot has

    Tanya Pannett OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    Section Image
  • 3412 Lake Diane Rd, Tavares, FL 32778

    $1,075,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,442 Sq Ft
    • 3412 Lake Diane Rd
    • Tavares, FL

    Pre-Construction. To be built. "LAKEFRONT / DOCK-ABLE ACREAGE lot!! Beautiful example of a lakefront lot in the Hidden River Lakes community — great price for over 2 acres, ready to build your custom home. This home plan can be customised / room for a pool to be added, multiple versions are shown here. View the most exquisite sunsets on your dock, overlooking the private, tranquil Lake Diane.

    Tanya Pannett OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    Section Image
  • 3618 Hidden River Ln, Tavares, FL 32778

    $199,000 $51K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 2.67 Acres
    • $74,532 per Acre
    • 3618 Hidden River Ln
    • Tavares, FL

    Hidden River Lakes is a 232 acre waterfront community that provides all homeowners with access to the Harris Chain of Lakes. This is your opportunity to build your dream home on 2.67 acres, within a beautiful gated community. No time frame to build. Bring your own builder. This property is zoned equestrian, you can stable and have up to 2 horses on your lot. You can have your boat and RV stored

    Tanya Pannett OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    Section Image
  • 3618 Hidden River Ln, Tavares, FL 32778

    $1,320,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • 3618 Hidden River Ln
    • Tavares, FL

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre-Construction. To be built. Buyer failed to perform - BACK ON MARKET!! Beautiful, contemporary home on 2.7 acres, zoned for horses and with access to the Harris Chain of Lakes via community boat ramp. Full floor-plans available. Developer will fund the construction. No construction loan needed. Low downpayment to secure the lot + build and then

    Tanya Pannett OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    Section Image
  • 3672 Hidden River Ln, Tavares, FL 32778

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $187,075 per Acre
    • 3672 Hidden River Ln
    • Tavares, FL

    Waterfront Paradise on 1.48 Acres | Harris Chain of Lakes Access. Escape to the serene beauty of Hidden River Lakes, one of Tavares’ most exclusive gated enclaves. This expansive 1.48-acre residential lot offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and world-class recreation.Property Highlights: Boater’s Dream: Boasting 150 feet of private freshwater canal frontage, this property provides

    Tanya Pannett OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    Section Image
  • 3385 Lake Diane Rd, Tavares, FL 32778

    $749,000 $41K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • 3385 Lake Diane Rd
    • Tavares, FL

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. *** PRICED TO SELL *** CHAIN OF LAKES *** BUILD PRIVATE BOAT DOCK *** 2023 contemporary custom home, perfectly positioned on over 2.7 acres of waterfront/equestrian-zoned land in the gated Hidden River Lakes community. With 140 feet of waterfront access, you can build your own dock and enjoy seamless boating on the renowned Harris Chain of Lakes *** Please

    Tanya Pannett OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    Section Image
  • 29207 Old Mill W, Tavares, FL 32778

    $1,199,000 $51K PRICE DROP

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,096 Sq Ft
    • 29207 Old Mill W
    • Tavares, FL

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained estate, where grand-scale architectural lines and soaring vaulted ceilings create an authentic foundation for flexible, modern living. The opportunities here for multigenerational living and the creation of fully contained areas shout from the two wings that lead from the two storey great room. This home boasts oversized rooms and versatile living space