3601 Monroe St Unit 211 Hollywood, FL 33021
Hollywood Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
645
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 Monroe St Unit 211, Hollywood, FL 33021 and is currently estimated at $127,310, approximately $197 per square foot. 3601 Monroe St Unit 211 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Orange Brook Elementary School, Olsen Middle School, and South Broward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2014
Sold by
Bf Brizza 3601 Llc
Bought by
Brizza Hollywood Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brizza Hollywood Llc | $1,155,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,370 | $95,640 | $9,560 | $86,080 |
| 2025 | $2,294 | $92,520 | $9,250 | $83,270 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $92,520 | $9,250 | $83,270 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $83,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $76,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $69,210 | $6,920 | $62,290 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $66,030 | $6,600 | $59,430 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $64,680 | $6,470 | $58,210 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $65,810 | $6,580 | $59,230 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $52,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $47,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $43,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $36,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,830 | $3,480 | $31,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map