$375,000

Estimated payment $2,943/month

Total Views 3,011
3 Beds
3 Baths
3,475 Sq Ft
$108 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Open Floorplan
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 3-minute walk to Riverview Park

About This Home

Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought-after Moore's River Estates — an exclusive gated community nestled along the scenic Grand River. Custom built by the original owners, this stunning contemporary-style condo offers timeless design, exceptional craftsmanship, and an ideal location for those seeking privacy, convenience, and an upscale lifestyle. Enjoy peaceful mornings on the riverfront walking path, easy access to Country Club of Lansing, nearby Frances Park and Moores Park, and a quick commute to downtown Lansing. Designed with both everyday comfort and entertaining in mind, the spacious interior showcases soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a warm, inviting fireplace in the living room. Featuring over 2,800 above grade square footage with an additional 600 square feet of finished living space in the basement. The expansive kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring generous cabinetry, extensive countertop space, and a custom-sized double oven ready for gatherings of any size. A formal dining area with adjoining bar space or coffee nook adds even more flexibility for hosting. The main floor offers two generously sized bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a conveniently located laundry room with excellent storage. An attached 2.5-car garage provides added convenience and functionality. Upstairs, retreat to the private primary suite where luxury awaits. Get ready to enjoy boutique-style living as this primary closet fills an entire hallway with multiple closet systems and shelving. It is a clothing connoisseur's dream! The spa-inspired ensuite bath features a jetted tub, two separate vanities, walk-in shower, and plenty of space to unwind. The primary bedroom includes ample windows that allow natural light to pour in and access to a private deck. The finished lower level expands your living options with an additional living room, non-conforming fourth bedroom, a third full bathroom, and abundant storage space. Outside, mature trees and lush landscaping create a serene, private setting that perfectly complements this exceptional gated residence. Located on a corner lot, there is ample yard space to enjoy. Outdoor relaxation awaits with the lower level deck. Easy access to all major highways, downtown Lansing, Michigan State University, Cooley Law School, and Lansing Community College. Enjoy the historic 18-hole golf course at the Country Club of Lansing just minutes down the road. This is a rare opportunity to own a custom luxury one-owner condo in one of Lansing's most prestigious communities. Schedule a tour today!

Listing Agent

Katie Lieder-Rice

KW Realty Living License #6506048407 Listed on: 04/29/2026

KW Realty Living

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,699

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

HOA Fees

  • $385 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include snow removal, lawn care, exterior maintenance, liability insurance, fire insurance

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,699

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$385 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Primary
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Exclusions: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2840.0
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 1168.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1672.0
  • Architectural Style:Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Heating: Forced Air, Humidity Control, Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Bookcases, Built-in Features, Chandelier, Double Vanity, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Intercom
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 635.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Glass Doors, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3475.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths B: 1
  • Improvements:Improvements: Great Room, Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Rooms:Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Den, Family Room, Laundry, Other

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint, Sellers Disclosures
  • ExteriorFeatures: Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Many Trees, Near Golf Course, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Views
  • RoadFrontageType: Private Road
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Brick
  • Patio Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Finished, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Storage, Concrete

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Microwave, Trash Compactor, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Built-In Electric Oven, Double Oven, Down Draft, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Humidifier, Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • LaundryFeatures: Main Level, Laundry Room
  • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 385.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Moores River Estates
  • Community Features: Gated, Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Landscaping, Maintenance Structure, Trash
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Lawn Care, Exterior Maintenance, Liability Insurance, Fire Insurance

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lansing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size: Condo
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 1244
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6699.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 224600.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 224600.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,987 $224,600 $13,500 $211,100
2024 $65 $212,000 $13,500 $198,500
2023 $7,481 $202,200 $13,500 $188,700
2022 $6,729 $184,600 $12,500 $172,100
2021 $6,588 $170,100 $17,500 $152,600
2020 $6,550 $161,500 $17,500 $144,000
2019 $6,288 $147,400 $17,500 $129,900
2018 $5,881 $123,900 $17,500 $106,400
2017 $5,634 $123,900 $17,500 $106,400
2016 $5,387 $113,300 $17,500 $95,800
2015 $5,387 $102,000 $35,000 $67,000
2014 $5,387 $98,300 $10,924 $87,376
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $375,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 295501

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 01-01-30-101-313

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.