3601 Quarry Rd Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $976,000 - $3,727,615
Studio
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$2,681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 Quarry Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $2,509,654, approximately $2,681 per square foot. 3601 Quarry Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Rolesville Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Rolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Sherrill Doye Lynn
Bought by
Leighton Ridge Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$920,182
Outstanding Balance
$833,110
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,676,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Sherrill Doye L
Bought by
Saunders Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1983
Bought by
Sherrill Doye L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leighton Ridge Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Leighton Ridge Llc | $2,188,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Saunders Teresa | -- | None Available | |
| Sherrill Doye L | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leighton Ridge Llc | $920,182 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,780 | $2,307,699 | $1,387,000 | $920,699 |
| 2024 | $13,257 | $2,131,539 | $1,387,000 | $744,539 |
| 2023 | $11,308 | $1,447,694 | $1,420,425 | $27,269 |
| 2022 | $10,475 | $1,447,694 | $1,420,425 | $27,269 |
| 2021 | $10,193 | $1,447,694 | $1,420,425 | $27,269 |
| 2020 | $10,024 | $1,447,694 | $1,420,425 | $27,269 |
| 2019 | $11,711 | $1,431,527 | $1,410,425 | $21,102 |
| 2018 | $10,762 | $1,431,527 | $1,410,425 | $21,102 |
| 2017 | $10,198 | $1,431,527 | $1,410,425 | $21,102 |
| 2016 | $9,991 | $1,431,527 | $1,410,425 | $21,102 |
| 2015 | $12,667 | $1,821,062 | $1,798,810 | $22,252 |
| 2014 | $12,003 | $1,821,062 | $1,798,810 | $22,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map