3601 S Harmony Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $614,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 S Harmony Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $574,422, approximately $308 per square foot. 3601 S Harmony Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Zellmer David B and Zellmer Ladonna J
Bought by
Zellmer David B and Zellmer Ladonna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zellmer David B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,333 | $547,400 | $61,600 | $485,800 |
| 2024 | $7,333 | $541,700 | $61,600 | $480,100 |
| 2023 | $7,608 | $544,300 | $53,900 | $490,400 |
| 2022 | $7,208 | $486,100 | $53,900 | $432,200 |
| 2021 | $6,646 | $421,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,646 | $430,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,341 | $402,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,072 | $393,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,974 | $387,891 | $48,416 | $339,475 |
| 2016 | $5,974 | $381,882 | $48,416 | $333,466 |
| 2015 | $5,838 | $358,547 | $46,110 | $312,437 |
| 2014 | -- | $336,806 | $45,431 | $291,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map