3601 SE Dixie Hwy Stuart, FL 34997
Golden Gate Neighborhood
Studio
6
Baths
56,244
Sq Ft
2.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 SE Dixie Hwy, Stuart, FL 34997. 3601 SE Dixie Hwy is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Southeastern Printing Company
Bought by
Southeastern Printing Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1987
Bought by
Southeastern Printing Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1987
Bought by
Southeastern Printing Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southeastern Printing Company | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Southeastern Printing Company | $100 | -- | |
| Southeastern Printing Company | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64,545 | $4,317,232 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $60,355 | $3,924,757 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $60,355 | $3,567,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $54,088 | $3,243,600 | $443,460 | $2,800,140 |
| 2021 | $53,078 | $3,060,000 | $443,460 | $2,616,540 |
| 2020 | $30,113 | $1,721,070 | $443,460 | $1,277,610 |
| 2019 | $29,892 | $1,687,320 | $443,460 | $1,243,860 |
| 2018 | $29,541 | $1,687,320 | $443,460 | $1,243,860 |
| 2017 | $28,377 | $1,687,320 | $443,460 | $1,243,860 |
| 2016 | $28,683 | $1,687,320 | $396,780 | $1,290,540 |
| 2015 | $27,700 | $1,687,320 | $396,780 | $1,290,540 |
| 2014 | $27,700 | $1,687,320 | $396,780 | $1,290,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map