3601 State Route 125 Georgetown, OH 45121
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 State Route 125, Georgetown, OH 45121 and is currently estimated at $160,199, approximately $171 per square foot. 3601 State Route 125 is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School and Georgetown Jr/Sr High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $32,600 | $10,780 | $21,820 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $32,600 | $10,780 | $21,820 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $23,370 | $7,550 | $15,820 |
| 2022 | $505 | $23,370 | $7,550 | $15,820 |
| 2021 | $470 | $23,370 | $7,550 | $15,820 |
| 2020 | $393 | $20,320 | $6,560 | $13,760 |
| 2019 | $390 | $20,320 | $6,560 | $13,760 |
| 2018 | $387 | $20,320 | $6,560 | $13,760 |
| 2017 | $388 | $20,260 | $7,220 | $13,040 |
| 2016 | $381 | $20,260 | $7,220 | $13,040 |
| 2015 | $382 | $20,260 | $7,220 | $13,040 |
| 2014 | $382 | $19,600 | $6,560 | $13,040 |
| 2013 | $380 | $19,600 | $6,560 | $13,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map