3601 State Route 248 Canisteo, NY 14823
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 State Route 248, Canisteo, NY 14823 and is currently estimated at $237,766, approximately $126 per square foot. 3601 State Route 248 is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Canisteo-Greenwood Elementary School and Canisteo-Greenwood High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,608 | $212,100 | $20,600 | $191,500 |
| 2024 | $4,602 | $212,100 | $20,600 | $191,500 |
| 2023 | $5,142 | $212,100 | $20,600 | $191,500 |
| 2022 | $5,333 | $212,100 | $20,600 | $191,500 |
| 2021 | $4,842 | $153,300 | $19,700 | $133,600 |
| 2020 | $4,239 | $153,300 | $19,700 | $133,600 |
| 2019 | -- | $153,300 | $19,700 | $133,600 |
| 2018 | $4,302 | $153,300 | $19,700 | $133,600 |
| 2017 | $4,312 | $153,300 | $19,700 | $133,600 |
| 2016 | $4,287 | $153,300 | $19,700 | $133,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,300 | $19,700 | $133,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,300 | $19,700 | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map