36015 Cobbs Hill Rd Willards, MD 21874
Estimated Value: $280,093 - $392,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36015 Cobbs Hill Rd, Willards, MD 21874 and is currently estimated at $345,273, approximately $245 per square foot. 36015 Cobbs Hill Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Willards Elementary School, Pittsville Elementary/Middle School, and Parkside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Sauve Robert E and Sauve Sherry A
Bought by
Dalfonso John C and Dalfonso Becky J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalfonso John C | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dalfonso John C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $196,100 | $50,900 | $145,200 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $186,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $176,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $166,400 | $50,900 | $115,500 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $165,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $165,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $165,100 | $50,900 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $165,100 | $50,900 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $165,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $183,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,531 | $178,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $174,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map