36018 Calhoun Rd Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,000 - $890,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,480
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36018 Calhoun Rd, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $791,397, approximately $227 per square foot. 36018 Calhoun Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
White Frankie J and White Marshall G
Bought by
White Frankie Jean and White Robert C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Frankie Jean | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,745 | $201,110 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,463 | $195,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $195,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $184,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $179,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $173,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $171,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $167,586 | $0 | $0 |