3602 23rd Ave Valley, AL 36854
Estimated Value: $125,309 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 23rd Ave, Valley, AL 36854 and is currently estimated at $151,577, approximately $82 per square foot. 3602 23rd Ave is a home located in Chambers County with nearby schools including Bob Harding-Shawmut Elementary School, W. F. Burns Middle School, and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Plair C Kevin and Plair Jeffery L
Bought by
Hartley Maxon Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartley Maxon Eugene | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 | $17,692 | $1,300 | $16,392 |
| 2024 | $598 | $13,160 | $1,620 | $11,540 |
| 2023 | $559 | $13,160 | $1,620 | $11,540 |
| 2022 | $675 | $15,880 | $1,620 | $14,260 |
| 2021 | $575 | $13,520 | $1,620 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $575 | $6,760 | $820 | $5,940 |
| 2019 | $222 | $6,880 | $820 | $6,060 |
| 2018 | $366 | $8,620 | $1,620 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $315 | $7,400 | $1,620 | $5,780 |
| 2016 | $275 | $6,480 | $820 | $5,660 |
| 2015 | $275 | $6,480 | $820 | $5,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,480 | $820 | $5,660 |
| 2013 | $249 | $6,480 | $820 | $5,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map