Seller's Agent in 2015
Marjorie Dick Stuart
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(240) 731-8079
32 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,541,142 - $1,658,000
Large, semi- detached home with cozy front porch and only two owners since 1923. Entry foyer, large living room with fireplace, formal dining room, sun porch, eat- in kitchen. Upstairs has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and a sunroom. Attic space is finished with a full bath. Unfinished basement. Large, elegant home with great bones. Close to Cleveland Park Metro, movies, restaurants, library & more
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(202) 387-6180 dana.hill@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington License #SP65953 Listed on: 05/08/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
(202) 234-3344 james@jamesbraeu.com TTR Sotheby's International Realty License #0225078370
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Darby L | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | Sold | $854,000 | +0.6% | $468 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2015 05/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2015 05/08/15 | For Sale | $849,000 | -- | $465 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,026 | $1,297,130 | $748,880 | $548,250 |
| 2024 | $10,521 | $1,237,820 | $737,460 | $500,360 |
| 2023 | $10,065 | $1,184,080 | $695,670 | $488,410 |
| 2022 | $9,550 | $1,123,520 | $672,930 | $450,590 |
| 2021 | $9,417 | $1,107,860 | $659,400 | $448,460 |
| 2020 | $9,198 | $1,082,090 | $658,540 | $423,550 |
| 2019 | $8,937 | $1,051,460 | $641,750 | $409,710 |
| 2018 | $8,621 | $1,014,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,275 | $973,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,603 | $894,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,392 | $823,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,200 | $799,640 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Marjorie Dick Stuart
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(240) 731-8079
32 in this area
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
J James Braeu
TTR Sotheby's International Realty
(202) 215-2240
18 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1001341949
APN: 2064-0091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.