3602 Beaver St Vernon, TX 76384
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,038
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 Beaver St, Vernon, TX 76384 and is currently estimated at $235,505, approximately $58 per square foot. 3602 Beaver St is a home located in Wilbarger County with nearby schools including T.G. McCord Elementary School, Shive Elementary School, and Vernon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Beazley Teresa Gail
Bought by
Beazley Robert Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beazley Robert Dale | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,413 | $150,130 | $4,950 | $159,870 |
| 2024 | $3,002 | $164,820 | $4,950 | $159,870 |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $147,400 | $4,950 | $142,450 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $112,790 | $4,950 | $107,840 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $111,210 | $4,950 | $106,260 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $90,920 | $4,950 | $85,970 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $93,540 | $4,950 | $88,590 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $96,130 | $4,950 | $91,180 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $99,560 | $4,950 | $94,610 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $90,820 | $4,950 | $85,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,760 | $4,950 | $84,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,370 | $4,950 | $83,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map