3602 Brannon Dr Waco, TX 76710
Landon Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 Brannon Dr, Waco, TX 76710 and is currently estimated at $269,101, approximately $175 per square foot. 3602 Brannon Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Mountainview Elementary School, Tennyson Middle School, and Waco High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,478 | $266,280 | $26,260 | $240,020 |
| 2024 | $6,478 | $287,170 | $26,260 | $260,910 |
| 2023 | $5,763 | $257,050 | $26,260 | $230,790 |
| 2022 | $6,019 | $239,090 | $22,850 | $216,240 |
| 2021 | $5,140 | $193,310 | $20,780 | $172,530 |
| 2020 | $4,543 | $167,540 | $19,690 | $147,850 |
| 2019 | $4,461 | $158,560 | $18,830 | $139,730 |
| 2018 | $4,206 | $147,990 | $17,940 | $130,050 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $123,970 | $17,110 | $106,860 |
| 2016 | $3,490 | $122,430 | $16,730 | $105,700 |
| 2015 | $2,107 | $118,620 | $16,420 | $102,200 |
| 2014 | $2,107 | $120,190 | $15,000 | $105,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map