3602 Carpenter Rd Mount Orab, OH 45154
Estimated Value: $181,102 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 Carpenter Rd, Mount Orab, OH 45154 and is currently estimated at $218,776, approximately $175 per square foot. 3602 Carpenter Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Western Brown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $44,530 | $7,160 | $37,370 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $44,530 | $7,160 | $37,370 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $34,330 | $5,200 | $29,130 |
| 2022 | $999 | $34,330 | $5,200 | $29,130 |
| 2021 | $988 | $34,330 | $5,200 | $29,130 |
| 2020 | $852 | $28,600 | $4,330 | $24,270 |
| 2019 | $916 | $28,600 | $4,330 | $24,270 |
| 2018 | $454 | $28,600 | $4,330 | $24,270 |
| 2017 | $790 | $24,630 | $4,330 | $20,300 |
| 2016 | $790 | $24,630 | $4,330 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | $782 | $24,630 | $4,330 | $20,300 |
| 2014 | $782 | $24,240 | $3,940 | $20,300 |
| 2013 | $780 | $24,240 | $3,940 | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map