Estimated Value: $379,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 Centennial Cir, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $397,115, approximately $331 per square foot. 3602 Centennial Cir is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Neale Scott A
Bought by
Aragon Lupe Saucedo and Aragon Anthony Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,564
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Neale Barbara
Bought by
Neale Scott A and Montoya Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,497
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Foust Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Neale Richard Leroy and Neale Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,600
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aragon Lupe Saucedo | $380,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Neale Scott A | $140,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Neale Richard Leroy | $126,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aragon Lupe Saucedo | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neale Scott A | $137,497 | |
| Previous Owner | Neale Richard Leroy | $130,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $25,140 | $3,750 | $21,390 |
| 2024 | $2,088 | $25,140 | $3,750 | $21,390 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $26,490 | $3,720 | $22,770 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $20,280 | $3,130 | $17,150 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $20,860 | $3,220 | $17,640 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $19,320 | $2,790 | $16,530 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $19,320 | $2,790 | $16,530 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $14,840 | $2,590 | $12,250 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $14,840 | $2,590 | $12,250 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $12,720 | $2,070 | $10,650 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $12,720 | $2,070 | $10,650 |
| 2014 | $839 | $10,070 | $2,070 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map