3602 Fernbrook Cir Jasper, AL 35504
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $598,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,261
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 Fernbrook Cir, Jasper, AL 35504 and is currently estimated at $524,292, approximately $123 per square foot. 3602 Fernbrook Cir is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including T. R. Simmons Elementary School, Maddox Intermediate School, and Memorial Park Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $56,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $56,870 | $1,810 | $55,060 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $50,530 | $1,810 | $48,720 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $44,390 | $1,810 | $42,580 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $40,684 | $1,810 | $38,874 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $40,700 | $1,820 | $38,880 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $38,840 | $1,820 | $37,020 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $41,540 | $1,820 | $39,720 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $41,540 | $1,820 | $39,720 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $41,540 | $1,820 | $39,720 |
| 2015 | $1,542 | $39,660 | $1,820 | $37,840 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $38,940 | $1,820 | $37,120 |
| 2013 | $1,514 | $38,940 | $1,820 | $37,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map