3602 Fort Peyton Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 Fort Peyton Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $350,985, approximately $254 per square foot. 3602 Fort Peyton Cir is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Chalke Debra M and Chalke Edward
Bought by
Hunt Timothy Brian and Hunt Patty E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,750
Outstanding Balance
$46,713
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$304,272
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Timothy Brian | $122,900 | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Timothy Brian | $116,750 |