3602 Green Spring Rd Havre de Grace, MD 21078
Estimated Value: $519,890 - $653,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 Green Spring Rd, Havre de Grace, MD 21078 and is currently estimated at $574,973, approximately $234 per square foot. 3602 Green Spring Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Darlington Elementary School, Havre de Grace Middle School, and Havre de Grace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Fey Barbara B
Bought by
Fey Barbara B and Fey Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Fey Robert A
Bought by
Fey Barbara B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Fey Robert A
Bought by
Fey Barbara B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1986
Sold by
Howard William W
Bought by
Fey Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,350
Interest Rate
9.89%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fey Barbara B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fey Barbara B | -- | -- | |
| Fey Barbara B | -- | -- | |
| Fey Robert A | $171,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fey Robert A | $154,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,422 | $437,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,116 | $408,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $380,200 | $121,700 | $258,500 |
| 2022 | $4,056 | $372,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,168 | $356,000 | $121,700 | $234,300 |
| 2019 | $4,129 | $352,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,053 | $349,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,013 | $345,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $345,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,407 | $345,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,407 | $368,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map