Seller's Agent in 2022
Karen Alford
Blue Marlin Real Estate
(305) 491-7998
2 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $309,659
Fantastic 3 Bedroom, two Bath family home situated on the end of a cul-de-sac with huge backyard, fire pit and shed. Spacious bedrooms, kitchen with ample storage, and oversized, screened Lanai big enough for a hot tub and living area. Water softener/Treatment system, outside paver area, and a kids climbing wall for backyard fun! Concrete slab for RV/BOAT behind fence with power and water! Irrigation, Hurricane shutters. NEW ROOF OCTOBER 2019! NO HOA!
SELLER INCLUDING A TRANSFERRABLE HOME WARRANTY!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Blue Marlin Real Estate License #3483752 Listed on: 06/10/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Trenton Miller
Blue Marlin Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vankent Allen | $325,000 | Dockside Title | |
| Baughman Hal | -- | None Available | |
| Baughman Hal | -- | None Available | |
| Wei Charles | $72,500 | Fidelity National Title Of F | |
| Straessler Lauren K | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vankent Allen | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Baughman Hal | $195,886 | |
| Previous Owner | Wei Charles | $74,058 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/2022 07/20/22 | Sold | $325,000 | -1.5% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2022 06/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -2.9% | $251 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | For Sale | $340,000 | +70.4% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2020 03/27/20 | Sold | $199,500 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2020 01/16/20 | For Sale | $199,500 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | For Sale | $199,500 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2020 01/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/29/2019 12/29/19 | Price Changed | $199,500 | -5.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2019 12/05/19 | For Sale | $210,000 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2013 11/25/13 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/20/2013 11/20/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2013 10/24/13 | For Rent | $1,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,140 | $249,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,133 | $252,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,133 | $249,530 | $70,000 | $179,530 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $174,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $169,810 | $40,000 | $129,810 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $76,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $976 | $75,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $866 | $73,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $870 | $72,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $873 | $70,660 | $20,000 | $50,660 |
| 2015 | $884 | $70,170 | $20,000 | $50,170 |
| 2014 | $837 | $69,620 | $15,000 | $54,620 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Karen Alford
Blue Marlin Real Estate
(305) 491-7998
2 in this area
75 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Trenton Miller
Blue Marlin Real Estate
P
Seller's Agent in 2020
Penny Conner
MAXLIFE Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kimberly Adorante
Watson Realty Corp
(386) 341-1111
25 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Shannon Barnhart
Surfside Properties & Mgmt.
(321) 631-5511
2 Total Sales
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 937419
APN: 24-35-13-76-00000.0-0095.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.