Seller's Agent in 2025
Felicia Francis
Infiniti Realty Inc
(561) 975-6101
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $288,000
WELCOME HOME TO THIS SPACIOUS 2 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM TOWNHOUSE THAT IS LOCATED MINUTES AWAY FROM I95, TURNPIKE, SHOPPING CENTERS AND THE BEACH. THE UNIT HAS BEEN RECENTLY UPDATED, THE KITCHEN HAS NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. ADDITIONAL CONVENIENCES INCLUDE A LAUNDRY SPACE WITH NEW APPLIANCES. THIS UNIT HAS AN ENCLOSED SCREEN PATIO. THE COMMUNITY AMENITIES INCLUDE A SWIMMING POOL, GYM, TENNIS COURT, LANDSCAPING AND MORE. THE ROOF WAS REPLACED IN 2022 BY THE ASSOCIATION. THE WATER HEATER WAS REPLACED IN 2023 BY THE OWNER. ASSOCIATION REQUIRES A 650 CREDIT SCORE. UNIT CAN BE SOLD FURNISHED OR FURNITURES CAN BE REMOVED.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Infiniti Realty Inc License #3537390 Listed on: 03/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Igelko Nicole Alexandre | $257,500 | Title Experts | |
| Francis Felicia | $100,000 | Title Trust Services Llc | |
| Gare Investments Llc | $54,000 | Attorney | |
| Mgda Investments Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Gare Meir | $35,000 | Attorney | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Villagran Pedro | $198,000 | Main Street Title | |
| Maury Maritza | $85,000 | Olympia Title Insurance Co I |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Igelko Nicole Alexandre | $235,805 | |
| Previous Owner | Francis Felicia | $102,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Villagran Pedro | $185,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Maury Maritza | $82,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Sold | $257,500 | -2.8% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Price Changed | $265,000 | +6.0% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -10.7% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2025 05/11/25 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -6.3% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | For Sale | $298,700 | +198.7% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2015 09/22/15 | Sold | $100,000 | -8.3% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/23/2015 08/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2015 01/19/15 | For Sale | $109,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $100,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $97,279 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,197 | $94,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $91,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $89,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $87,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $85,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $84,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $969 | $82,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $955 | $80,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $58,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,792 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Felicia Francis
Infiniti Realty Inc
(561) 975-6101
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Yudith Garcia
CGI Realty
(760) 318-5832
5 in this area
42 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joyce Patrick
Continental Properties, Inc.
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Clare McPherson
Infiniti Realty LLC
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: F10491600
APN: 18-42-44-23-15-043-0020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.