3602 Maple Brook Rd Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $549,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 Maple Brook Rd, Bellingham, MA 02019 and is currently estimated at $527,478, approximately $262 per square foot. 3602 Maple Brook Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Stall Brook Elementary School, Bellingham High School, and Bethany Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Bellingham Condo Llc
Bought by
Holmes Elizabeth S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,434
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$461,044
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Elizabeth S | $294,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Elizabeth S | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |