3602 Meadow Oaks Ln Bryan, TX 77802
The Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 Meadow Oaks Ln, Bryan, TX 77802 and is currently estimated at $264,614, approximately $182 per square foot. 3602 Meadow Oaks Ln is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $226,744 | $103,048 | $123,696 |
| 2024 | $3,363 | $216,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,363 | $196,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,924 | $178,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,833 | $162,652 | $67,184 | $95,468 |
| 2020 | $3,980 | $166,003 | $67,184 | $98,819 |
| 2019 | $3,834 | $159,610 | $67,180 | $92,430 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $141,970 | $44,760 | $97,210 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $133,290 | $44,760 | $88,530 |
| 2016 | $3,112 | $126,260 | $35,960 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map