3602 N 18th St Tampa, FL 33605
Ybor City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,903 - $296,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 N 18th St, Tampa, FL 33605 and is currently estimated at $237,226, approximately $329 per square foot. 3602 N 18th St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Potter Elementary School, Sligh Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Andrew Robertson and Ruth Annie
Bought by
Robertson Keith and Robertson John Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Manuel and Hernandez Matilda R
Bought by
Robertson John A and Robertson Annie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Keith | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robertson John A | $23,800 | Landmark Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $153,653 | $103,917 | $49,736 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $153,653 | $103,917 | $49,736 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $144,266 | $95,604 | $48,662 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $138,346 | $87,290 | $51,056 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $96,687 | $58,194 | $38,493 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $68,646 | $37,410 | $31,236 |
| 2019 | $985 | $65,404 | $37,410 | $27,994 |
| 2018 | $869 | $52,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $699 | $31,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $625 | $26,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $564 | $24,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $488 | $21,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map