Estimated Value: $255,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 S Partridge Dr, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $299,378, approximately $133 per square foot. 3602 S Partridge Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Christian School of York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Madonna Dorothy L and Ness Mark A
Bought by
Gettle Felicia L and Gettle Gregory E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Madonna Dorothy L
Bought by
Madonna Dorothy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1988
Sold by
Lankford Edna M and Lankford Leon B
Bought by
Alwine D Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gettle Felicia L | -- | None Available | |
| Madonna Dorothy L | -- | None Available | |
| Alwine D Lee | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,515 | $134,940 | $26,160 | $108,780 |
| 2025 | $4,427 | $134,940 | $26,160 | $108,780 |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $134,940 | $26,160 | $108,780 |
| 2023 | $4,387 | $134,940 | $26,160 | $108,780 |
| 2022 | $4,307 | $134,940 | $26,160 | $108,780 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $134,940 | $26,160 | $108,780 |
| 2020 | $4,027 | $134,940 | $26,160 | $108,780 |
| 2019 | $3,977 | $134,940 | $26,160 | $108,780 |
| 2018 | $3,877 | $134,940 | $26,160 | $108,780 |
| 2017 | $3,877 | $134,940 | $26,160 | $108,780 |
| 2016 | $0 | $134,940 | $26,160 | $108,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,940 | $26,160 | $108,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,940 | $26,160 | $108,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map