3602 Sequoia Way Valrico, FL 33596
Estimated Value: $398,220 - $488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 Sequoia Way, Valrico, FL 33596 and is currently estimated at $446,805, approximately $218 per square foot. 3602 Sequoia Way is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Alafia Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Gerald Noel
Bought by
Noel Mona and Noel Michael Gerald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Noel Dolores
Bought by
Noel Dolores M and Noel Michael G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Mona | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Noel Dolores M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $154,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,633 | $150,447 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $146,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $141,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $137,681 | $0 | $0 |