3602 Sterling Rd Unit 135 Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $395,094 - $464,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 Sterling Rd Unit 135, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $433,024, approximately $320 per square foot. 3602 Sterling Rd Unit 135 is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Afton Elementary School, William Penn Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Kluck Theresa C
Bought by
Mazucca Vincent J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,500
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazucca Vincent J | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mazucca Vincent J | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,711 | $24,120 | -- | $24,120 |
| 2024 | $5,711 | $24,120 | $0 | $24,120 |
| 2023 | $5,425 | $24,120 | $0 | $24,120 |
| 2022 | $5,307 | $24,120 | $0 | $24,120 |