3602 Stockyard Rd Eden, MD 21822
Eden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $932,850
Studio
--
Bath
2,800
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 Stockyard Rd, Eden, MD 21822 and is currently estimated at $932,850, approximately $333 per square foot. 3602 Stockyard Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Fruitland Primary School, Fruitland Intermediate School, and Bennett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Sound Views Llc
Bought by
Eden Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2021
Sold by
Lord Family Llp
Bought by
Sound Views Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Lord Charles W
Bought by
Lord Family Llp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1980
Sold by
Chamberlin Robert L
Bought by
Lord Charles W and Lord Suzanne H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eden Company Llc | $750,000 | None Available | |
| Sound Views Llc | $625,000 | None Available | |
| Lord Family Llp | $100,000 | -- | |
| Lord Charles W | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eden Company Llc | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Lord Family Llp | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,930 | $743,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,187 | $735,500 | $301,500 | $434,000 |
| 2023 | $6,385 | $636,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,567 | $537,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,576 | $439,200 | $120,600 | $318,600 |
| 2020 | $4,576 | $435,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,519 | $431,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,563 | $428,100 | $120,600 | $307,500 |
| 2017 | $4,633 | $428,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $428,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,951 | $438,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,951 | $438,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map