3602 Valencia Ave Laredo, TX 78040
Las Cruces NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,804 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 Valencia Ave, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $140,451, approximately $108 per square foot. 3602 Valencia Ave is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Tomas Sanchez/Hermelinda Ochoa Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Martin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $279 | $93,507 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $279 | $85,006 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $77,278 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $70,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $67,772 | $23,276 | $44,496 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $67,120 | $23,280 | $43,840 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $67,800 | $23,280 | $44,520 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $64,320 | $22,590 | $41,730 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $69,850 | $18,580 | $51,270 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $79,520 | $18,580 | $60,940 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $79,520 | $18,580 | $60,940 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $81,750 | $18,580 | $63,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map