3602 Wesley Rd Decatur, IL 62521
Estimated Value: $104,302 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 Wesley Rd, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $126,076, approximately $154 per square foot. 3602 Wesley Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Shores Elementary School and Stephen Decatur Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2000
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $52,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,419 | $32,024 | $6,410 | $25,614 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $29,077 | $6,410 | $22,667 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $27,740 | $6,115 | $21,625 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $26,390 | $5,818 | $20,572 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $25,014 | $5,515 | $19,499 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $25,014 | $5,515 | $19,499 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $24,061 | $5,305 | $18,756 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $23,837 | $5,256 | $18,581 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $23,787 | $5,245 | $18,542 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $23,094 | $5,092 | $18,002 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $22,866 | $5,042 | $17,824 |
| 2013 | $1,213 | $22,866 | $5,042 | $17,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map