3603 101st Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $331,572 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3603 101st Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $350,393, approximately $203 per square foot. 3603 101st Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Tarducci Jonathan
Bought by
Mckinney Timothy and Mckinney Towana D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$174,612
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Tarducci Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Timothy | $215,000 | Msc Title Inc | |
| Tarducci Jonathan | $245,000 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckinney Timothy | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Tarducci Jonathan | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,376 | $206,607 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,376 | $200,784 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,376 | $194,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $189,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $183,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $181,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $177,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $173,832 | $30,000 | $143,832 |
| 2017 | $2,302 | $159,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $150,817 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $155,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $107,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,661 | $99,871 | $16,850 | $83,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map