3603 Caleb Dr Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $262,040 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3603 Caleb Dr, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $279,510. 3603 Caleb Dr is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, D.C. Everest Middle School, and D.C. Everest Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,596 | $230,600 | $30,500 | $200,100 |
| 2024 | $3,601 | $230,600 | $30,500 | $200,100 |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $137,000 | $30,600 | $106,400 |
| 2022 | $3,240 | $137,000 | $30,600 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $3,154 | $137,000 | $30,600 | $106,400 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $137,000 | $30,600 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $3,065 | $137,000 | $30,600 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $2,939 | $137,000 | $30,600 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $2,887 | $137,000 | $30,600 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $2,849 | $137,000 | $30,600 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | $2,747 | $137,000 | $30,600 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | $2,715 | $137,000 | $30,600 | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map