NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3603 Commonwealth Ave Saint Louis, MO 63143

Estimated Value: $259,000 - $288,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,308 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,765 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Property is near park
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Maplewood Richmond Heights Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Park or Greenbelt View

About This Home

As of October 2019

Lights Camera Action - Come fawn over this affordable 3/1 in Maplewood - through plenty of windows light pours into this open space with bamboo wood floors and brightly painted walls. The main floorplan hosts an open L shape from the living room to the dining and kitchen. There is a first floor bedroom, main floor laundry, and the full bathroom is OVERSIZED with separate clawfoot tub, shower, and a large granite vanity. Each bedroom has brand new carpet for comfort, or to quiet the pitter patter of toddler feet. Outside the covered front porch, from which to enjoy a quiet morning coffee or holler "time for supper" toward the playground across the street. A level lot for outdoor entertaining at the firepit and plenty of off-street parking for guests. The garage is very useful for storage, though it is to be picked up by the next homeowner as-is. A NEW SEWER lateral and the furnace was replaced with a high efficiency model. Any offers received to be reviewed Sunday PM 9/15

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Moskal

Keller Williams Realty St. Louis License #2016040257 Listed on: 09/11/2019

Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Nobles Ritchie

Reid Group License #2012010299

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1903

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 42 x 135
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,308 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • 90% Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Property is near park

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 22J-52-0794

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1903

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1.5 Story
  • Style Description: Bungalow / Cottage
  • Cross Street: Kinsington Ave
  • Municipality Township: Maplewood
  • Special Areas: Front/Back Stairs, Living Room, Main Floor Laundry
  • Special Description: Owner Occupied
  • Age: 116
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 1903
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished, Walk-Up
  • Bedroom Types: Main Floor Master
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Bookcases, Open Floor Plan, Some Carpeting, Some Window Treatmnt, Some Wood Floors
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar, Center Island
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bed.: Full Bath, Tub & Separate Shwr
  • Misc Features: Porch-Covered, Smoke Alarm/Detec
  • Total Living Area: 1308.00
  • Windows/Doors: Some Insulated Wndws, Some Storm Doors, Some Storm Windows
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Room Cnt: 6
  • Square Footage: 1308
  • Total Full Baths: 1

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 18x18
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Detached, Off Street, Workshop/Storage Area

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling: Central-Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air 90+

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mrh Elementary
  • Junior High School: Mrh Middle
  • School District: Maplewood-Richmond Heights
  • Senior High School: Maplewood-Richmond Hgts. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level Lot, Park Adjacent, Park View, Sidewalks, Streetlights
  • Lot Dimensions: 42 x 135
  • Lot Number: LOT PT 1 W PART
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5663
  • Acres: 0.1300

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 2620
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2018
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 22J-52-0794

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Hv Inv Mo Ii Llc
Bought by
Up & Up Fund Ii Mo Llc
Current Estimated Value
$271,988

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2019
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
List Price
$174,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
W D Mccracken Llc
Bought by
Burguet Iain D and Burguet Sarah K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Eighteen Investments Inc
Bought by
W D Mccracken Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Trueblood John R and Trueblood Dolores Neal
Bought by
Eighteen Investments Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,200
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Trueblood Robert W
Bought by
Trueblood John R and Trueblood David L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,200
Interest Rate
6.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Up & Up Fund Ii Mo Llc -- New Title Company Name
Hv Inv Mo Ii Llc $175,000 Investors Title Co Clayton
Burguet Iain D $135,000 Pulaski Title Company
W D Mccracken Llc $88,000 None Available
Eighteen Investments Inc $72,000 None Available
Trueblood John R -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Burguet Iain D $132,554
Previous Owner W D Mccracken Llc $88,000
Previous Owner Eighteen Investments Inc $67,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2019 10/16/19 Sold -- -- --
09/11/2019 09/11/19 For Sale $174,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,761 $50,950 $31,460 $19,490
2024 $3,761 $45,540 $19,590 $25,950
2023 $3,761 $45,540 $19,590 $25,950
2022 $3,349 $38,370 $16,800 $21,570
2021 $3,323 $38,370 $16,800 $21,570
2020 $3,325 $36,320 $13,980 $22,340
2019 $3,304 $36,320 $13,980 $22,340
2018 $2,620 $25,960 $11,460 $14,500
2017 $2,572 $25,960 $11,460 $14,500
2016 $2,491 $24,270 $7,660 $16,610
2015 $2,354 $24,270 $7,660 $16,610
2014 $2,398 $25,330 $3,330 $22,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS19059377

MARIS MLS

APN: 22J-52-0794

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.